INDIGENOUS SKILLS & EMPLOYMENT TRAINING PROGRAM

Email

Phone NumberFormat: (xxx-xxx-xxxx)

First Nation

O'Chiese
Sunchild
Alexis
Alexander
Enoch
Other

Trades

General Labourer
Swamper
Driller
Rough Neck
Survey Helper
Pipeline Labourer
Trades Helper

Transportation/Drivers

Gravel Truck Driver
Bus Driver
Fuel Truck Driver
Parts Runner

Administrative

Payroll Clerk
Receptionist
Management
Administrative Support
Hospitality

Construction

Welder
Pipefitter
Electrician
Carpenter
Painter
Millwright
Flagperson
Concrete
Scaffolding
Other

Heavy Equipment Operator

Picker Truck Driver
Bull Dozer Operator
Grader Operator
Pile Driver
Side Boom Operator
Crane Operator
Excavator Operator
Skidder Operator
Front End Loader Operator
Skidsteer Operator
Backhoe Operator

Camp Support

Cook
Camp Attemdamt
Kitchen Helper
Maintenance
Security

Oil & Gas Operations

Monitoring
Operator Technician

Safety Certification

ATV Training
Avalanche Awareness Training
Chainsaw Training
CN or CP Safety Training
Confined Space Entry Training
Drivers License Class 5
Drivers License Class 3
Drivers License Class 1
Ground Disturbance
WHMIS
Forest Fire Training
H2S Alive
Petroleum Safety Training
Overhead Crane and Rigging

 

Electrical Safety Training Systems
Lock Out Tag Out
Danger Tree Assessors Certification
Drivers License Class 4
Drivers License Class 2
Standard First Aid
Pipeline Construction Safety Training
Transportation of Dangerous Goods
Fit Testing
Fall Protection
Construction Safety Training Systems
BEAR Awareness
Hazcom
Lift Truck

Occupational Health & Safety

Yes
No

Emergency Medical Responders (EMT)

Advanced First Aid
Emergency Medical Technicians
Emergency Medical Responders
Field Medic

Health

Health Care Aide
Registered Nurse
Mental Health Therapist
Dietician
Community Health Representative
Licensed Practical Nurse
Nurse Practitioner
Occupational Therapist
Addictions Counseling

Automotive

Autobody Technician
Automotive Mechanic
Automotive Service Technician

Child Care

Early Childhood Level 1
Early Childhood Level 2
Early Childhood Level 3
Teacher

Information Technology

Computer Programmer
Computer Service Technician

Cosmotology

Hairstyle
Nail Esthetician
Makeup Artistry